166 Cal.App.4th 952 (2008)
[…] [¶] (2) Job restructuring, part-time or modified work schedules, reassignment to a vacant position, acquisition or modification of equipment or devices, adjustment or modifications of examinations, training materials or policies, the provision of qualified readers or interpreters, and other similar accommodations for individuals with disabilities.”
[8] Title 42 United States Code section 12111(9) provides: “The term `reasonable accommodation’ may include — [¶] (A) making existing facilities used by employees readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities; and [¶] (B) job restructuring, part-time or modified work schedules, reassignment to a vacant position, acquisition or modification of equipment or devices, appropriate adjustment or modifications of examinations, training materials or policies, the provision of qualified readers or interpreters, and other similar accommodations for individuals with disabilities.”